Vote On My New Header

July 9, 2008 at 2:28 am | Posted in Uncategorized | 9 Comments




-This is my new header that I absulutely love!!!!! Clare made it for me and I really appreciated it! Vote on how much you like it, please:

1. Yuck, Yuck, YUCK!!!!!!!!

2. Colorful, I can tell you that, but not good!

3. Good.

4. Its great, the designs and everything blends in ok.

5. OMG! I love it! Everything looks awesome!

Also, I’ll be really busy tomorrow, Wednesday, because I have swim team practice, private cello lessons, and iceskating lessons. But I’ll try my best to update! Thanks everyone for all the comments!!!!!!!!!



RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

  1. well i cant really rate it cuz i made it….but i love it on ur blog! i hope you enjoy it! ur really welcome! and i understand ur busy, im busy ALL day with camp! its 8 hours!

  2. TOTALLY A 5!!!! ITS AWESOME!!!!!!!! 😀

  3. Clare, Thanks! I think it looks great on my blog, too! Thanks for understanding, too! Wow, 8 ours of horse camp, that barely gives u enough time 2 be on the comp.!
    dolphinlove45, Lol, thnx!

  4. 3

  5. ok, hannah, thanks for commenting, its your opinion! I’ll check out your blog today.

  6. your welcome Kathleen!!!!! and yes 8 hours, its logn but sooo fun!!! im going to the mall now, c ya later!

  7. Cool, what’d u get at the mall? I love shopping, if only I had the money to buy stuff! Definetely, horseback riding is a blast!!!

  8. im gonna give it a 3 2

  9. huh?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at
Entries and comments feeds.

%d bloggers like this: